( Russian, 1925 - 2016 )
Kartenspiel
acrylic/graphite pencil/collage on thin cardboard
signed and dated 'Vl. Nemukhin (19)92' l.c.
leichte Wellung im Mittelbereich, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Untitled
Joker
Fish with Columns
Composition with Maze
Joker No.5 1988
Landscape 1987
Jack of Clubs 1965
Jack of Diamonds 1973
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )